MLB Player Profile

Tyrone Taylor

Hitter · 64 tracked games · Last tracked September 30, 2026

MLB Player

Tyrone Taylor — MLB Player Profile

Permanent player profile built from tracked, graded game outcomes.

Player Type
Hitter

Tracked coverage

Slate Status
Not on today's slate

Profile stays available year-round

Hitting Overview

Tyrone Taylor — Tracked Hitting History

Outcome history from EdgeRanked's graded MLB result tracking.

Tracked Games
64

Graded games since March 28, 2026

Last Tracked Game
September 30, 2026

Most recent graded result

Tracked Hits
49

0.77 hits per tracked game

Tracked Home Runs
9

30 RBI across tracked games

Season AVG
.261

OPS .760 · as of September 30, 2026

Recent Form

Recent Form Indicators

Computed from graded game outcomes only.

  • Recorded a hit in 5 of his last 10 tracked games.
  • 2 multi-hit games across his last 15 tracked games.
  • Home run production has decreased over his last 10 tracked games (0 HR vs 1 in the prior 10).
  • Total-base output over the last 10 tracked games is below his tracked-season rate.
Performance Trend

Total Bases Trend

Each bar is one graded game. Hover for the date and total.

August 19, 2026: 3August 22, 2026: 2August 23, 2026: 2August 26, 2026: 1August 29, 2026: 5August 30, 2026: 0August 31, 2026: 7September 1, 2026: 2September 2, 2026: 1September 6, 2026: 2September 7, 2026: 2September 8, 2026: 0September 11, 2026: 0September 12, 2026: 0September 15, 2026: 0September 16, 2026: 2September 19, 2026: 0September 25, 2026: 2September 27, 2026: 2September 30, 2026: 1

Total bases by tracked game (last 20 games; green bars = home run games).

Rolling Metrics

Rolling Performance Metrics

WindowGamesGames w/ HitHitsHRRBITB / Game
Last 5 tracked games545011.40
Last 10 tracked games1056020.90
Last 15 tracked games15913181.40
All tracked games6433499301.39
Historical Outcomes

Monthly Outcome Summary

MonthGamesHitsHRRBITotal Bases
September 20261390514
August 202620192728
July 2026201461236
June 202622002
April 202685169
March 202610000
Game Log

Recent Game Log

Dates link to the full graded slate in the MLB Results Archive.

DateHitsTotal BasesHRRBI
September 30, 20261100
September 27, 20262200
September 25, 20261201
September 19, 20260000
September 16, 20261200
September 15, 20260000
September 12, 20260000
September 11, 20260001
September 8, 20260000
September 7, 20261200
September 6, 20261200
September 2, 20261101
September 1, 20261202
August 31, 20264713
August 30, 20260000
Methodology

How This History Is Tracked

EdgeRanked grades every tracked MLB slate against official results. This page summarizes the recorded outcomes — hits, total bases, home runs, RBI, strikeouts, and innings — for games where this player appeared in our tracking. It reflects tracked games only, not the player's complete MLB statistics, and tracking windows may contain gaps. Today's model projections are not shown here.