MLB Player Profile

Jose Altuve

Hitter · 105 tracked games · Last tracked September 30, 2026

MLB Player

Jose Altuve — MLB Player Profile

Permanent player profile built from tracked, graded game outcomes.

Player Type
Hitter

Tracked coverage

Slate Status
Not on today's slate

Profile stays available year-round

Hitting Overview

Jose Altuve — Tracked Hitting History

Outcome history from EdgeRanked's graded MLB result tracking.

Tracked Games
105

Graded games since March 26, 2026

Last Tracked Game
September 30, 2026

Most recent graded result

Tracked Hits
107

1.02 hits per tracked game

Tracked Home Runs
15

45 RBI across tracked games

Season AVG
.248

OPS .701 · as of September 30, 2026

Recent Form

Recent Form Indicators

Computed from graded game outcomes only.

  • Recorded a hit in 7 of his last 10 tracked games.
  • 6 multi-hit games across his last 15 tracked games.
  • Home run production has increased over his last 10 tracked games (2 HR vs 0 in the prior 10).
  • Total-base output over the last 10 tracked games is above his tracked-season rate.
Performance Trend

Total Bases Trend

Each bar is one graded game. Hover for the date and total.

September 8, 2026: 0September 9, 2026: 2September 10, 2026: 3September 11, 2026: 1September 12, 2026: 2September 13, 2026: 0September 15, 2026: 0September 16, 2026: 1September 17, 2026: 2September 18, 2026: 1September 19, 2026: 3September 20, 2026: 5September 22, 2026: 2September 23, 2026: 2September 24, 2026: 0September 25, 2026: 0September 26, 2026: 2September 27, 2026: 1September 29, 2026: 0September 30, 2026: 5

Total bases by tracked game (last 20 games; green bars = home run games).

Rolling Metrics

Rolling Performance Metrics

WindowGamesGames w/ HitHitsHRRBITB / Game
Last 5 tracked games535151.60
Last 10 tracked games10714272.00
Last 15 tracked games151017271.60
All tracked games1056810715451.66
Historical Outcomes

Monthly Outcome Summary

MonthGamesHitsHRRBITotal Bases
September 2026262731042
August 2026252821140
July 202622214837
June 202618153926
April 2026891415
March 2026672314
Game Log

Recent Game Log

Dates link to the full graded slate in the MLB Results Archive.

DateHitsTotal BasesHRRBI
September 30, 20262511
September 29, 20260000
September 27, 20261101
September 26, 20262202
September 25, 20260001
September 24, 20260000
September 23, 20262201
September 22, 20262200
September 20, 20262511
September 19, 20263300
September 18, 20261100
September 17, 20261200
September 16, 20261100
September 15, 20260000
September 13, 20260000
Methodology

How This History Is Tracked

EdgeRanked grades every tracked MLB slate against official results. This page summarizes the recorded outcomes — hits, total bases, home runs, RBI, strikeouts, and innings — for games where this player appeared in our tracking. It reflects tracked games only, not the player's complete MLB statistics, and tracking windows may contain gaps. Today's model projections are not shown here.