MLB Player Profile

Jorge Barrosa

Hitter · 71 tracked games · Last tracked September 27, 2026

MLB Player

Jorge Barrosa — MLB Player Profile

Permanent player profile built from tracked, graded game outcomes.

Player Type
Hitter

Tracked coverage

Slate Status
Not on today's slate

Profile stays available year-round

Hitting Overview

Jorge Barrosa — Tracked Hitting History

Outcome history from EdgeRanked's graded MLB result tracking.

Tracked Games
71

Graded games since March 28, 2026

Last Tracked Game
September 27, 2026

Most recent graded result

Tracked Hits
18

0.25 hits per tracked game

Tracked Home Runs
1

8 RBI across tracked games

Season AVG
.221

OPS .671 · as of September 27, 2026

Recent Form

Recent Form Indicators

Computed from graded game outcomes only.

  • Recorded a hit in 2 of his last 10 tracked games.
  • 0 multi-hit games across his last 15 tracked games.
  • Home run production has held steady over his last 10 tracked games (0 HR vs 0 in the prior 10).
  • Total-base output over the last 10 tracked games is below his tracked-season rate.
Performance Trend

Total Bases Trend

Each bar is one graded game. Hover for the date and total.

August 11, 2026: 0August 14, 2026: 0August 15, 2026: 0August 16, 2026: 0August 17, 2026: 0August 19, 2026: 0August 21, 2026: 0August 23, 2026: 0August 25, 2026: 0August 28, 2026: 0August 29, 2026: 1September 2, 2026: 0September 9, 2026: 0September 13, 2026: 2September 15, 2026: 0September 16, 2026: 0September 24, 2026: 0September 25, 2026: 0September 26, 2026: 0September 27, 2026: 0

Total bases by tracked game (last 20 games; green bars = home run games).

Rolling Metrics

Rolling Performance Metrics

WindowGamesGames w/ HitHitsHRRBITB / Game
Last 5 tracked games500000.00
Last 10 tracked games1022000.30
Last 15 tracked games1522000.20
All tracked games711718180.42
Historical Outcomes

Monthly Outcome Summary

MonthGamesHitsHRRBITotal Bases
September 202691002
August 2026194024
July 2026183004
June 2026175139
April 202674039
March 202611002
Game Log

Recent Game Log

Dates link to the full graded slate in the MLB Results Archive.

DateHitsTotal BasesHRRBI
September 27, 20260000
September 26, 20260000
September 25, 20260000
September 24, 20260000
September 16, 20260000
September 15, 20260000
September 13, 20261200
September 9, 20260000
September 2, 20260000
August 29, 20261100
August 28, 20260000
August 25, 20260000
August 23, 20260000
August 21, 20260000
August 19, 20260000
Methodology

How This History Is Tracked

EdgeRanked grades every tracked MLB slate against official results. This page summarizes the recorded outcomes — hits, total bases, home runs, RBI, strikeouts, and innings — for games where this player appeared in our tracking. It reflects tracked games only, not the player's complete MLB statistics, and tracking windows may contain gaps. Today's model projections are not shown here.