MLB Player Profile

Heliot Ramos

Hitter · 76 tracked games · Last tracked September 29, 2026

MLB Player

Heliot Ramos — MLB Player Profile

Permanent player profile built from tracked, graded game outcomes.

Player Type
Hitter

Tracked coverage

Slate Status
Not on today's slate

Profile stays available year-round

Hitting Overview

Heliot Ramos — Tracked Hitting History

Outcome history from EdgeRanked's graded MLB result tracking.

Tracked Games
76

Graded games since March 27, 2026

Last Tracked Game
September 29, 2026

Most recent graded result

Tracked Hits
60

0.79 hits per tracked game

Tracked Home Runs
9

31 RBI across tracked games

Season AVG
.243

OPS .710 · as of September 29, 2026

Recent Form

Recent Form Indicators

Computed from graded game outcomes only.

  • Recorded a hit in 7 of his last 10 tracked games.
  • 2 multi-hit games across his last 15 tracked games.
  • Home run production has held steady over his last 10 tracked games (2 HR vs 2 in the prior 10).
  • Total-base output over the last 10 tracked games is above his tracked-season rate.
Performance Trend

Total Bases Trend

Each bar is one graded game. Hover for the date and total.

August 27, 2026: 0August 28, 2026: 0August 29, 2026: 0August 30, 2026: 5September 2, 2026: 0September 4, 2026: 0September 5, 2026: 1September 8, 2026: 4September 10, 2026: 0September 12, 2026: 1September 15, 2026: 3September 16, 2026: 0September 18, 2026: 0September 19, 2026: 4September 20, 2026: 4September 22, 2026: 2September 23, 2026: 2September 24, 2026: 1September 25, 2026: 1September 29, 2026: 0

Total bases by tracked game (last 20 games; green bars = home run games).

Rolling Metrics

Rolling Performance Metrics

WindowGamesGames w/ HitHitsHRRBITB / Game
Last 5 tracked games545021.20
Last 10 tracked games1079251.70
Last 15 tracked games151012381.53
All tracked games7648609311.28
Historical Outcomes

Monthly Outcome Summary

MonthGamesHitsHRRBITotal Bases
September 202616123823
August 202622101417
July 2026242631138
June 202622115
April 2026871510
March 202643024
Game Log

Recent Game Log

Dates link to the full graded slate in the MLB Results Archive.

DateHitsTotal BasesHRRBI
September 29, 20260000
September 25, 20261101
September 24, 20261100
September 23, 20262201
September 22, 20261200
September 20, 20261411
September 19, 20261411
September 18, 20260000
September 16, 20260000
September 15, 20262301
September 12, 20261100
September 10, 20260000
September 8, 20261413
September 5, 20261100
September 4, 20260000
Methodology

How This History Is Tracked

EdgeRanked grades every tracked MLB slate against official results. This page summarizes the recorded outcomes — hits, total bases, home runs, RBI, strikeouts, and innings — for games where this player appeared in our tracking. It reflects tracked games only, not the player's complete MLB statistics, and tracking windows may contain gaps. Today's model projections are not shown here.