MLB Player Profile

Griffin Conine

Hitter · 93 tracked games · Last tracked September 27, 2026

MLB Player

Griffin Conine — MLB Player Profile

Permanent player profile built from tracked, graded game outcomes.

Player Type
Hitter

Tracked coverage

Slate Status
Not on today's slate

Profile stays available year-round

Hitting Overview

Griffin Conine — Tracked Hitting History

Outcome history from EdgeRanked's graded MLB result tracking.

Tracked Games
93

Graded games since March 27, 2026

Last Tracked Game
September 27, 2026

Most recent graded result

Tracked Hits
75

0.81 hits per tracked game

Tracked Home Runs
19

43 RBI across tracked games

Season AVG
.255

OPS .778 · as of September 27, 2026

Recent Form

Recent Form Indicators

Computed from graded game outcomes only.

  • Recorded a hit in 7 of his last 10 tracked games.
  • 4 multi-hit games across his last 15 tracked games.
  • Home run production has increased over his last 10 tracked games (3 HR vs 2 in the prior 10).
  • Total-base output over the last 10 tracked games is above his tracked-season rate.
Performance Trend

Total Bases Trend

Each bar is one graded game. Hover for the date and total.

September 5, 2026: 4September 6, 2026: 1September 7, 2026: 0September 8, 2026: 0September 9, 2026: 4September 11, 2026: 1September 12, 2026: 4September 13, 2026: 0September 14, 2026: 1September 15, 2026: 4September 16, 2026: 0September 18, 2026: 0September 19, 2026: 4September 20, 2026: 1September 22, 2026: 1September 23, 2026: 2September 24, 2026: 0September 25, 2026: 5September 26, 2026: 2September 27, 2026: 4

Total bases by tracked game (last 20 games; green bars = home run games).

Rolling Metrics

Rolling Performance Metrics

WindowGamesGames w/ HitHitsHRRBITB / Game
Last 5 tracked games547232.60
Last 10 tracked games10710351.90
Last 15 tracked games151116461.93
All tracked games93537519431.51
Historical Outcomes

Monthly Outcome Summary

MonthGamesHitsHRRBITotal Bases
September 2026242551242
August 2026261851134
July 2026251861038
June 2026781613
April 202662125
March 202654128
Game Log

Recent Game Log

Dates link to the full graded slate in the MLB Results Archive.

DateHitsTotal BasesHRRBI
September 27, 20261411
September 26, 20262201
September 25, 20262511
September 24, 20260000
September 23, 20262200
September 22, 20261101
September 20, 20261100
September 19, 20261411
September 18, 20260000
September 16, 20260000
September 15, 20261411
September 14, 20261100
September 13, 20260000
September 12, 20263400
September 11, 20261100
Methodology

How This History Is Tracked

EdgeRanked grades every tracked MLB slate against official results. This page summarizes the recorded outcomes — hits, total bases, home runs, RBI, strikeouts, and innings — for games where this player appeared in our tracking. It reflects tracked games only, not the player's complete MLB statistics, and tracking windows may contain gaps. Today's model projections are not shown here.