MLB Player Profile

Francisco Lindor

Hitter · 94 tracked games · Last tracked September 27, 2026

MLB Player

Francisco Lindor — MLB Player Profile

Permanent player profile built from tracked, graded game outcomes.

Player Type
Hitter

Tracked coverage

Slate Status
Not on today's slate

Profile stays available year-round

Hitting Overview

Francisco Lindor — Tracked Hitting History

Outcome history from EdgeRanked's graded MLB result tracking.

Tracked Games
94

Graded games since March 26, 2026

Last Tracked Game
September 27, 2026

Most recent graded result

Tracked Hits
83

0.88 hits per tracked game

Tracked Home Runs
19

44 RBI across tracked games

Season AVG
.229

OPS .716 · as of September 27, 2026

Recent Form

Recent Form Indicators

Computed from graded game outcomes only.

  • Recorded a hit in 6 of his last 10 tracked games.
  • 3 multi-hit games across his last 15 tracked games.
  • Home run production has decreased over his last 10 tracked games (1 HR vs 4 in the prior 10).
  • Total-base output over the last 10 tracked games is below his tracked-season rate.
Performance Trend

Total Bases Trend

Each bar is one graded game. Hover for the date and total.

September 6, 2026: 0September 7, 2026: 2September 8, 2026: 4September 9, 2026: 4September 11, 2026: 1September 12, 2026: 9September 13, 2026: 0September 14, 2026: 0September 15, 2026: 2September 16, 2026: 1September 17, 2026: 0September 18, 2026: 3September 19, 2026: 0September 20, 2026: 0September 22, 2026: 1September 23, 2026: 1September 24, 2026: 2September 25, 2026: 1September 26, 2026: 0September 27, 2026: 5

Total bases by tracked game (last 20 games; green bars = home run games).

Rolling Metrics

Rolling Performance Metrics

WindowGamesGames w/ HitHitsHRRBITB / Game
Last 5 tracked games545111.80
Last 10 tracked games1068121.30
Last 15 tracked games15913371.67
All tracked games94578319441.70
Historical Outcomes

Monthly Outcome Summary

MonthGamesHitsHRRBITotal Bases
September 2026242271546
August 202627245943
July 2026252461747
June 202643138
April 202697009
March 202653007
Game Log

Recent Game Log

Dates link to the full graded slate in the MLB Results Archive.

DateHitsTotal BasesHRRBI
September 27, 20262511
September 26, 20260000
September 25, 20261100
September 24, 20261200
September 23, 20261100
September 22, 20261100
September 20, 20260000
September 19, 20260001
September 18, 20262300
September 17, 20260000
September 16, 20261100
September 15, 20261200
September 14, 20260000
September 13, 20260000
September 12, 20263925
Methodology

How This History Is Tracked

EdgeRanked grades every tracked MLB slate against official results. This page summarizes the recorded outcomes — hits, total bases, home runs, RBI, strikeouts, and innings — for games where this player appeared in our tracking. It reflects tracked games only, not the player's complete MLB statistics, and tracking windows may contain gaps. Today's model projections are not shown here.