MLB Player Profile

Francisco Alvarez

Hitter · 86 tracked games · Last tracked September 26, 2026

MLB Player

Francisco Alvarez — MLB Player Profile

Permanent player profile built from tracked, graded game outcomes.

Player Type
Hitter

Tracked coverage

Slate Status
Not on today's slate

Profile stays available year-round

Hitting Overview

Francisco Alvarez — Tracked Hitting History

Outcome history from EdgeRanked's graded MLB result tracking.

Tracked Games
86

Graded games since March 26, 2026

Last Tracked Game
September 26, 2026

Most recent graded result

Tracked Hits
68

0.79 hits per tracked game

Tracked Home Runs
15

36 RBI across tracked games

Season AVG
.236

OPS .707 · as of September 26, 2026

Recent Form

Recent Form Indicators

Computed from graded game outcomes only.

  • Recorded a hit in 6 of his last 10 tracked games.
  • 5 multi-hit games across his last 15 tracked games.
  • Home run production has decreased over his last 10 tracked games (1 HR vs 2 in the prior 10).
  • Total-base output over the last 10 tracked games is above his tracked-season rate.
Performance Trend

Total Bases Trend

Each bar is one graded game. Hover for the date and total.

August 27, 2026: 0August 29, 2026: 2August 30, 2026: 0August 31, 2026: 1September 1, 2026: 0September 4, 2026: 8September 5, 2026: 0September 7, 2026: 1September 8, 2026: 1September 11, 2026: 0September 13, 2026: 1September 14, 2026: 1September 15, 2026: 0September 17, 2026: 0September 19, 2026: 5September 20, 2026: 2September 22, 2026: 4September 23, 2026: 2September 25, 2026: 0September 26, 2026: 0

Total bases by tracked game (last 20 games; green bars = home run games).

Rolling Metrics

Rolling Performance Metrics

WindowGamesGames w/ HitHitsHRRBITB / Game
Last 5 tracked games536031.60
Last 10 tracked games10610161.50
Last 15 tracked games15914391.67
All tracked games86516815361.42
Historical Outcomes

Monthly Outcome Summary

MonthGamesHitsHRRBITotal Bases
September 202616143925
August 202622121719
July 202619153724
June 202616165933
April 2026882314
March 202653117
Game Log

Recent Game Log

Dates link to the full graded slate in the MLB Results Archive.

DateHitsTotal BasesHRRBI
September 26, 20260000
September 25, 20260001
September 23, 20262200
September 22, 20262402
September 20, 20262200
September 19, 20262513
September 17, 20260000
September 15, 20260000
September 14, 20261100
September 13, 20261100
September 11, 20260000
September 8, 20261100
September 7, 20261101
September 5, 20260000
September 4, 20262822
Methodology

How This History Is Tracked

EdgeRanked grades every tracked MLB slate against official results. This page summarizes the recorded outcomes — hits, total bases, home runs, RBI, strikeouts, and innings — for games where this player appeared in our tracking. It reflects tracked games only, not the player's complete MLB statistics, and tracking windows may contain gaps. Today's model projections are not shown here.