MLB Player Profile

Evan Carter

Hitter · 97 tracked games · Last tracked September 27, 2026

MLB Player

Evan Carter — MLB Player Profile

Permanent player profile built from tracked, graded game outcomes.

Player Type
Hitter

Tracked coverage

Slate Status
Not on today's slate

Profile stays available year-round

Hitting Overview

Evan Carter — Tracked Hitting History

Outcome history from EdgeRanked's graded MLB result tracking.

Tracked Games
97

Graded games since March 26, 2026

Last Tracked Game
September 27, 2026

Most recent graded result

Tracked Hits
56

0.58 hits per tracked game

Tracked Home Runs
3

23 RBI across tracked games

Season AVG
.209

OPS .638 · as of September 27, 2026

Recent Form

Recent Form Indicators

Computed from graded game outcomes only.

  • Recorded a hit in 2 of his last 10 tracked games.
  • 2 multi-hit games across his last 15 tracked games.
  • Home run production has decreased over his last 10 tracked games (0 HR vs 1 in the prior 10).
  • Total-base output over the last 10 tracked games is below his tracked-season rate.
Performance Trend

Total Bases Trend

Each bar is one graded game. Hover for the date and total.

September 4, 2026: 1September 5, 2026: 4September 6, 2026: 0September 8, 2026: 2September 9, 2026: 0September 10, 2026: 0September 11, 2026: 0September 12, 2026: 1September 13, 2026: 0September 15, 2026: 0September 16, 2026: 0September 17, 2026: 0September 18, 2026: 0September 19, 2026: 0September 20, 2026: 3September 23, 2026: 0September 24, 2026: 0September 25, 2026: 0September 26, 2026: 3September 27, 2026: 0

Total bases by tracked game (last 20 games; green bars = home run games).

Rolling Metrics

Rolling Performance Metrics

WindowGamesGames w/ HitHitsHRRBITB / Game
Last 5 tracked games512020.60
Last 10 tracked games1025050.60
Last 15 tracked games1536050.47
All tracked games9743563230.80
Historical Outcomes

Monthly Outcome Summary

MonthGamesHitsHRRBITotal Bases
September 202623121718
August 202627110415
July 202622172826
June 2026127037
April 202685016
March 202654006
Game Log

Recent Game Log

Dates link to the full graded slate in the MLB Results Archive.

DateHitsTotal BasesHRRBI
September 27, 20260000
September 26, 20262301
September 25, 20260000
September 24, 20260000
September 23, 20260001
September 20, 20263300
September 19, 20260001
September 18, 20260001
September 17, 20260001
September 16, 20260000
September 15, 20260000
September 13, 20260000
September 12, 20261100
September 11, 20260000
September 10, 20260000
Methodology

How This History Is Tracked

EdgeRanked grades every tracked MLB slate against official results. This page summarizes the recorded outcomes — hits, total bases, home runs, RBI, strikeouts, and innings — for games where this player appeared in our tracking. It reflects tracked games only, not the player's complete MLB statistics, and tracking windows may contain gaps. Today's model projections are not shown here.