MLB Player Profile

Corey Seager

Hitter · 71 tracked games · Last tracked September 27, 2026

MLB Player

Corey Seager — MLB Player Profile

Permanent player profile built from tracked, graded game outcomes.

Player Type
Hitter

Tracked coverage

Slate Status
Not on today's slate

Profile stays available year-round

Hitting Overview

Corey Seager — Tracked Hitting History

Outcome history from EdgeRanked's graded MLB result tracking.

Tracked Games
71

Graded games since March 26, 2026

Last Tracked Game
September 27, 2026

Most recent graded result

Tracked Hits
69

0.97 hits per tracked game

Tracked Home Runs
15

36 RBI across tracked games

Season AVG
.230

OPS .720 · as of September 27, 2026

Recent Form

Recent Form Indicators

Computed from graded game outcomes only.

  • Recorded a hit in 7 of his last 10 tracked games.
  • 2 multi-hit games across his last 15 tracked games.
  • Home run production has decreased over his last 10 tracked games (2 HR vs 4 in the prior 10).
  • Total-base output over the last 10 tracked games is below his tracked-season rate.
Performance Trend

Total Bases Trend

Each bar is one graded game. Hover for the date and total.

September 5, 2026: 1September 6, 2026: 4September 8, 2026: 4September 9, 2026: 5September 10, 2026: 0September 11, 2026: 0September 12, 2026: 2September 13, 2026: 6September 15, 2026: 2September 16, 2026: 1September 17, 2026: 1September 18, 2026: 2September 19, 2026: 1September 20, 2026: 0September 22, 2026: 0September 23, 2026: 0September 24, 2026: 4September 25, 2026: 1September 26, 2026: 1September 27, 2026: 4

Total bases by tracked game (last 20 games; green bars = home run games).

Rolling Metrics

Rolling Performance Metrics

WindowGamesGames w/ HitHitsHRRBITB / Game
Last 5 tracked games544242.00
Last 10 tracked games1077251.40
Last 15 tracked games1511143111.67
All tracked games71446915361.77
Historical Outcomes

Monthly Outcome Summary

MonthGamesHitsHRRBITotal Bases
September 2026242471749
August 202626273941
July 202612003
June 2026742310
April 2026861311
March 2026562412
Game Log

Recent Game Log

Dates link to the full graded slate in the MLB Results Archive.

DateHitsTotal BasesHRRBI
September 27, 20261412
September 26, 20261100
September 25, 20261101
September 24, 20261411
September 23, 20260000
September 22, 20260000
September 20, 20260000
September 19, 20261100
September 18, 20261201
September 17, 20261100
September 16, 20261101
September 15, 20262202
September 13, 20263613
September 12, 20261200
September 11, 20260000
Methodology

How This History Is Tracked

EdgeRanked grades every tracked MLB slate against official results. This page summarizes the recorded outcomes — hits, total bases, home runs, RBI, strikeouts, and innings — for games where this player appeared in our tracking. It reflects tracked games only, not the player's complete MLB statistics, and tracking windows may contain gaps. Today's model projections are not shown here.