MLB Player Profile

Cal Raleigh

Hitter · 96 tracked games · Last tracked September 27, 2026

MLB Player

Cal Raleigh — MLB Player Profile

Permanent player profile built from tracked, graded game outcomes.

Player Type
Hitter

Tracked coverage

Slate Status
Not on today's slate

Profile stays available year-round

Hitting Overview

Cal Raleigh — Tracked Hitting History

Outcome history from EdgeRanked's graded MLB result tracking.

Tracked Games
96

Graded games since March 26, 2026

Last Tracked Game
September 27, 2026

Most recent graded result

Tracked Hits
61

0.64 hits per tracked game

Tracked Home Runs
17

55 RBI across tracked games

Season AVG
.195

OPS .671 · as of September 27, 2026

Recent Form

Recent Form Indicators

Computed from graded game outcomes only.

  • Recorded a hit in 3 of his last 10 tracked games.
  • 3 multi-hit games across his last 15 tracked games.
  • Home run production has decreased over his last 10 tracked games (1 HR vs 2 in the prior 10).
  • Total-base output over the last 10 tracked games is below his tracked-season rate.
Performance Trend

Total Bases Trend

Each bar is one graded game. Hover for the date and total.

September 4, 2026: 6September 5, 2026: 4September 6, 2026: 1September 8, 2026: 2September 9, 2026: 0September 10, 2026: 1September 11, 2026: 0September 12, 2026: 0September 13, 2026: 1September 14, 2026: 4September 15, 2026: 0September 16, 2026: 3September 18, 2026: 0September 19, 2026: 6September 20, 2026: 0September 22, 2026: 0September 23, 2026: 0September 24, 2026: 0September 26, 2026: 0September 27, 2026: 3

Total bases by tracked game (last 20 games; green bars = home run games).

Rolling Metrics

Rolling Performance Metrics

WindowGamesGames w/ HitHitsHRRBITB / Game
Last 5 tracked games513010.60
Last 10 tracked games1037161.20
Last 15 tracked games156102101.20
All tracked games96506117551.30
Historical Outcomes

Monthly Outcome Summary

MonthGamesHitsHRRBITotal Bases
September 2026221931534
August 2026261691544
July 2026231331625
June 20261161310
April 202684148
March 202663024
Game Log

Recent Game Log

Dates link to the full graded slate in the MLB Results Archive.

DateHitsTotal BasesHRRBI
September 27, 20263301
September 26, 20260000
September 24, 20260000
September 23, 20260000
September 22, 20260000
September 20, 20260000
September 19, 20262612
September 18, 20260000
September 16, 20262303
September 15, 20260000
September 14, 20261413
September 13, 20261100
September 12, 20260000
September 11, 20260001
September 10, 20261100
Methodology

How This History Is Tracked

EdgeRanked grades every tracked MLB slate against official results. This page summarizes the recorded outcomes — hits, total bases, home runs, RBI, strikeouts, and innings — for games where this player appeared in our tracking. It reflects tracked games only, not the player's complete MLB statistics, and tracking windows may contain gaps. Today's model projections are not shown here.