MLB Player Profile

Billy Cook

Hitter · 59 tracked games · Last tracked September 27, 2026

MLB Player

Billy Cook — MLB Player Profile

Permanent player profile built from tracked, graded game outcomes.

Player Type
Hitter

Tracked coverage

Slate Status
Not on today's slate

Profile stays available year-round

Hitting Overview

Billy Cook — Tracked Hitting History

Outcome history from EdgeRanked's graded MLB result tracking.

Tracked Games
59

Graded games since March 28, 2026

Last Tracked Game
September 27, 2026

Most recent graded result

Tracked Hits
6

0.10 hits per tracked game

Tracked Home Runs
0

3 RBI across tracked games

Season AVG
.230

OPS .668 · as of September 27, 2026

Recent Form

Recent Form Indicators

Computed from graded game outcomes only.

  • Recorded a hit in 1 of his last 10 tracked games.
  • 0 multi-hit games across his last 15 tracked games.
  • Home run production has held steady over his last 10 tracked games (0 HR vs 0 in the prior 10).
  • Total-base output over the last 10 tracked games is above his tracked-season rate.
Performance Trend

Total Bases Trend

Each bar is one graded game. Hover for the date and total.

August 16, 2026: 0August 18, 2026: 0August 22, 2026: 0August 23, 2026: 0August 24, 2026: 0August 25, 2026: 0August 30, 2026: 0September 6, 2026: 0September 8, 2026: 0September 9, 2026: 0September 11, 2026: 0September 13, 2026: 0September 16, 2026: 0September 17, 2026: 0September 18, 2026: 0September 19, 2026: 0September 22, 2026: 0September 24, 2026: 0September 26, 2026: 0September 27, 2026: 2

Total bases by tracked game (last 20 games; green bars = home run games).

Rolling Metrics

Rolling Performance Metrics

WindowGamesGames w/ HitHitsHRRBITB / Game
Last 5 tracked games511010.40
Last 10 tracked games1011010.20
Last 15 tracked games1511010.13
All tracked games5946030.17
Historical Outcomes

Monthly Outcome Summary

MonthGamesHitsHRRBITotal Bases
September 2026131012
August 202690000
July 2026184026
June 2026141002
April 202620000
March 202630000
Game Log

Recent Game Log

Dates link to the full graded slate in the MLB Results Archive.

DateHitsTotal BasesHRRBI
September 27, 20261201
September 26, 20260000
September 24, 20260000
September 22, 20260000
September 19, 20260000
September 18, 20260000
September 17, 20260000
September 16, 20260000
September 13, 20260000
September 11, 20260000
September 9, 20260000
September 8, 20260000
September 6, 20260000
August 30, 20260000
August 25, 20260000
Methodology

How This History Is Tracked

EdgeRanked grades every tracked MLB slate against official results. This page summarizes the recorded outcomes — hits, total bases, home runs, RBI, strikeouts, and innings — for games where this player appeared in our tracking. It reflects tracked games only, not the player's complete MLB statistics, and tracking windows may contain gaps. Today's model projections are not shown here.