MLB Player Profile

Amed Rosario

Hitter · 62 tracked games · Last tracked September 29, 2026

MLB Player

Amed Rosario — MLB Player Profile

Permanent player profile built from tracked, graded game outcomes.

Player Type
Hitter

Tracked coverage

Slate Status
Not on today's slate

Profile stays available year-round

Hitting Overview

Amed Rosario — Tracked Hitting History

Outcome history from EdgeRanked's graded MLB result tracking.

Tracked Games
62

Graded games since March 27, 2026

Last Tracked Game
September 29, 2026

Most recent graded result

Tracked Hits
33

0.53 hits per tracked game

Tracked Home Runs
6

19 RBI across tracked games

Season AVG
.239

OPS .692 · as of September 29, 2026

Recent Form

Recent Form Indicators

Computed from graded game outcomes only.

  • Recorded a hit in 6 of his last 10 tracked games.
  • 4 multi-hit games across his last 15 tracked games.
  • Home run production has held steady over his last 10 tracked games (0 HR vs 0 in the prior 10).
  • Total-base output over the last 10 tracked games is above his tracked-season rate.
Performance Trend

Total Bases Trend

Each bar is one graded game. Hover for the date and total.

August 7, 2026: 0August 8, 2026: 0August 12, 2026: 0August 13, 2026: 0August 16, 2026: 0August 18, 2026: 0August 21, 2026: 0August 27, 2026: 0August 29, 2026: 2August 30, 2026: 2August 31, 2026: 2September 2, 2026: 2September 5, 2026: 0September 6, 2026: 1September 12, 2026: 0September 18, 2026: 1September 19, 2026: 0September 24, 2026: 1September 25, 2026: 2September 29, 2026: 0

Total bases by tracked game (last 20 games; green bars = home run games).

Rolling Metrics

Rolling Performance Metrics

WindowGamesGames w/ HitHitsHRRBITB / Game
Last 5 tracked games534020.80
Last 10 tracked games1068040.90
Last 15 tracked games15812060.87
All tracked games6227336190.87
Historical Outcomes

Monthly Outcome Summary

MonthGamesHitsHRRBITotal Bases
September 202696047
August 2026138028
July 20261762213
June 20261692616
April 2026542410
March 202620010
Game Log

Recent Game Log

Dates link to the full graded slate in the MLB Results Archive.

DateHitsTotal BasesHRRBI
September 29, 20260000
September 25, 20262201
September 24, 20261100
September 19, 20260000
September 18, 20261101
September 12, 20260000
September 6, 20261101
September 5, 20260000
September 2, 20261201
August 31, 20262200
August 30, 20262201
August 29, 20262201
August 27, 20260000
August 21, 20260000
August 18, 20260000
Methodology

How This History Is Tracked

EdgeRanked grades every tracked MLB slate against official results. This page summarizes the recorded outcomes — hits, total bases, home runs, RBI, strikeouts, and innings — for games where this player appeared in our tracking. It reflects tracked games only, not the player's complete MLB statistics, and tracking windows may contain gaps. Today's model projections are not shown here.