MLB Player Profile

Brenton Doyle

Hitter · 61 tracked games · Last tracked October 8, 2026

MLB Player

Brenton Doyle — MLB Player Profile

Permanent player profile built from tracked, graded game outcomes.

Player Type
Hitter

Tracked coverage

Slate Status
Not on today's slate

Profile stays available year-round

Hitting Overview

Brenton Doyle — Tracked Hitting History

Outcome history from EdgeRanked's graded MLB result tracking.

Tracked Games
61

Graded games since March 27, 2026

Last Tracked Game
October 8, 2026

Most recent graded result

Tracked Hits
33

0.54 hits per tracked game

Tracked Home Runs
5

13 RBI across tracked games

Season AVG
.236

OPS .670 · as of October 8, 2026

Recent Form

Recent Form Indicators

Computed from graded game outcomes only.

  • Recorded a hit in 6 of his last 10 tracked games.
  • 3 multi-hit games across his last 15 tracked games.
  • Home run production has increased over his last 10 tracked games (3 HR vs 0 in the prior 10).
  • Total-base output over the last 10 tracked games is above his tracked-season rate.
Performance Trend

Total Bases Trend

Each bar is one graded game. Hover for the date and total.

September 6, 2026: 0September 11, 2026: 1September 12, 2026: 0September 13, 2026: 0September 14, 2026: 0September 15, 2026: 4September 16, 2026: 1September 17, 2026: 2September 18, 2026: 2September 19, 2026: 1September 20, 2026: 1September 22, 2026: 5September 24, 2026: 0September 25, 2026: 0September 26, 2026: 4September 27, 2026: 4September 29, 2026: 0September 30, 2026: 1October 3, 2026: 0October 8, 2026: 1

Total bases by tracked game (last 20 games; green bars = home run games).

Rolling Metrics

Rolling Performance Metrics

WindowGamesGames w/ HitHitsHRRBITB / Game
Last 5 tracked games533131.20
Last 10 tracked games1067351.60
Last 15 tracked games151114351.73
All tracked games6126335130.89
Historical Outcomes

Monthly Outcome Summary

MonthGamesHitsHRRBITotal Bases
October 202621011
September 202620143426
August 202625122719
July 202611012
April 202682002
March 202653004
Game Log

Recent Game Log

Dates link to the full graded slate in the MLB Results Archive.

DateHitsTotal BasesHRRBI
October 8, 20261101
October 3, 20260000
September 30, 20261100
September 29, 20260000
September 27, 20261412
September 26, 20261411
September 25, 20260000
September 24, 20260000
September 22, 20262511
September 20, 20261100
September 19, 20261100
September 18, 20261200
September 17, 20262200
September 16, 20261100
September 15, 20262400
Methodology

How This History Is Tracked

EdgeRanked grades every tracked MLB slate against official results. This page summarizes the recorded outcomes — hits, total bases, home runs, RBI, strikeouts, and innings — for games where this player appeared in our tracking. It reflects tracked games only, not the player's complete MLB statistics, and tracking windows may contain gaps. Today's model projections are not shown here.