MLB Player Profile

Munetaka Murakami

Hitter · 91 tracked games · Last tracked October 8, 2026

MLB Player

Munetaka Murakami — MLB Player Profile

Permanent player profile built from tracked, graded game outcomes.

Player Type
Hitter

Tracked coverage

Slate Status
Not on today's slate

Profile stays available year-round

Hitting Overview

Munetaka Murakami — Tracked Hitting History

Outcome history from EdgeRanked's graded MLB result tracking.

Tracked Games
91

Graded games since March 26, 2026

Last Tracked Game
October 8, 2026

Most recent graded result

Tracked Hits
63

0.69 hits per tracked game

Tracked Home Runs
21

52 RBI across tracked games

Season AVG
.216

OPS .786 · as of October 8, 2026

Recent Form

Recent Form Indicators

Computed from graded game outcomes only.

  • Recorded a hit in 7 of his last 10 tracked games.
  • 2 multi-hit games across his last 15 tracked games.
  • Home run production has increased over his last 10 tracked games (3 HR vs 2 in the prior 10).
  • Total-base output over the last 10 tracked games is above his tracked-season rate.
Performance Trend

Total Bases Trend

Each bar is one graded game. Hover for the date and total.

September 13, 2026: 0September 14, 2026: 0September 15, 2026: 0September 16, 2026: 0September 17, 2026: 7September 18, 2026: 0September 19, 2026: 1September 20, 2026: 0September 22, 2026: 4September 23, 2026: 2September 24, 2026: 1September 25, 2026: 9September 26, 2026: 0September 27, 2026: 2September 29, 2026: 1September 30, 2026: 0October 3, 2026: 5October 5, 2026: 1October 7, 2026: 0October 8, 2026: 1

Total bases by tracked game (last 20 games; green bars = home run games).

Rolling Metrics

Rolling Performance Metrics

WindowGamesGames w/ HitHitsHRRBITB / Game
Last 5 tracked games534141.40
Last 10 tracked games10710392.00
Last 15 tracked games1510134141.80
All tracked games91536321521.54
Historical Outcomes

Monthly Outcome Summary

MonthGamesHitsHRRBITotal Bases
October 202644147
September 2026271661938
August 202628155835
July 2026171641033
April 20261072713
March 2026553414
Game Log

Recent Game Log

Dates link to the full graded slate in the MLB Results Archive.

DateHitsTotal BasesHRRBI
October 8, 20261101
October 7, 20260000
October 5, 20261101
October 3, 20262512
September 30, 20260000
September 29, 20261101
September 27, 20261200
September 26, 20260000
September 25, 20263923
September 24, 20261101
September 23, 20261201
September 22, 20261412
September 20, 20260001
September 19, 20261101
September 18, 20260000
Methodology

How This History Is Tracked

EdgeRanked grades every tracked MLB slate against official results. This page summarizes the recorded outcomes — hits, total bases, home runs, RBI, strikeouts, and innings — for games where this player appeared in our tracking. It reflects tracked games only, not the player's complete MLB statistics, and tracking windows may contain gaps. Today's model projections are not shown here.