MLB Player Profile

Jake Cronenworth

Hitter · 94 tracked games · Last tracked October 7, 2026

MLB Player

Jake Cronenworth — MLB Player Profile

Permanent player profile built from tracked, graded game outcomes.

Player Type
Hitter

Tracked coverage

Slate Status
Not on today's slate

Profile stays available year-round

Hitting Overview

Jake Cronenworth — Tracked Hitting History

Outcome history from EdgeRanked's graded MLB result tracking.

Tracked Games
94

Graded games since March 26, 2026

Last Tracked Game
October 7, 2026

Most recent graded result

Tracked Hits
81

0.86 hits per tracked game

Tracked Home Runs
8

42 RBI across tracked games

Season AVG
.230

OPS .656 · as of October 7, 2026

Recent Form

Recent Form Indicators

Computed from graded game outcomes only.

  • Recorded a hit in 4 of his last 10 tracked games.
  • 4 multi-hit games across his last 15 tracked games.
  • Home run production has decreased over his last 10 tracked games (1 HR vs 2 in the prior 10).
  • Total-base output over the last 10 tracked games is below his tracked-season rate.
Performance Trend

Total Bases Trend

Each bar is one graded game. Hover for the date and total.

September 13, 2026: 1September 14, 2026: 2September 15, 2026: 1September 16, 2026: 2September 17, 2026: 4September 18, 2026: 2September 19, 2026: 1September 20, 2026: 10September 22, 2026: 0September 23, 2026: 0September 24, 2026: 0September 25, 2026: 1September 26, 2026: 3September 27, 2026: 0September 29, 2026: 1September 30, 2026: 0October 3, 2026: 0October 4, 2026: 0October 6, 2026: 5October 7, 2026: 0

Total bases by tracked game (last 20 games; green bars = home run games).

Rolling Metrics

Rolling Performance Metrics

WindowGamesGames w/ HitHitsHRRBITB / Game
Last 5 tracked games512121.00
Last 10 tracked games1046171.00
Last 15 tracked games157123131.53
All tracked games9454818421.27
Historical Outcomes

Monthly Outcome Summary

MonthGamesHitsHRRBITotal Bases
October 202642125
September 2026252131534
August 2026282611335
July 202624252934
April 202684138
March 202653003
Game Log

Recent Game Log

Dates link to the full graded slate in the MLB Results Archive.

DateHitsTotal BasesHRRBI
October 7, 20260000
October 6, 20262511
October 4, 20260000
October 3, 20260001
September 30, 20260000
September 29, 20261100
September 27, 20260001
September 26, 20262302
September 25, 20261102
September 24, 20260000
September 23, 20260000
September 22, 20260000
September 20, 202631025
September 19, 20261101
September 18, 20262200
Methodology

How This History Is Tracked

EdgeRanked grades every tracked MLB slate against official results. This page summarizes the recorded outcomes — hits, total bases, home runs, RBI, strikeouts, and innings — for games where this player appeared in our tracking. It reflects tracked games only, not the player's complete MLB statistics, and tracking windows may contain gaps. Today's model projections are not shown here.