MLB Player Profile

Teoscar Hernández

Hitter · 91 tracked games · Last tracked October 15, 2026

MLB Player

Teoscar Hernández — MLB Player Profile

Permanent player profile built from tracked, graded game outcomes.

Player Type
Hitter

Tracked coverage

Slate Status
Not on today's slate

Profile stays available year-round

Hitting Overview

Teoscar Hernández — Tracked Hitting History

Outcome history from EdgeRanked's graded MLB result tracking.

Tracked Games
91

Graded games since March 26, 2026

Last Tracked Game
October 15, 2026

Most recent graded result

Tracked Hits
82

0.90 hits per tracked game

Tracked Home Runs
12

43 RBI across tracked games

Season AVG
.259

OPS .740 · as of October 15, 2026

Recent Form

Recent Form Indicators

Computed from graded game outcomes only.

  • Recorded a hit in 5 of his last 10 tracked games.
  • 3 multi-hit games across his last 15 tracked games.
  • Home run production has held steady over his last 10 tracked games (2 HR vs 2 in the prior 10).
  • Total-base output over the last 10 tracked games is below his tracked-season rate.
Performance Trend

Total Bases Trend

Each bar is one graded game. Hover for the date and total.

September 14, 2026: 4September 15, 2026: 4September 16, 2026: 0September 17, 2026: 1September 18, 2026: 2September 19, 2026: 1September 20, 2026: 2September 22, 2026: 1September 23, 2026: 3September 24, 2026: 0September 25, 2026: 4September 26, 2026: 2September 27, 2026: 0October 3, 2026: 5October 4, 2026: 0October 6, 2026: 0October 7, 2026: 1October 12, 2026: 0October 14, 2026: 0October 15, 2026: 1

Total bases by tracked game (last 20 games; green bars = home run games).

Rolling Metrics

Rolling Performance Metrics

WindowGamesGames w/ HitHitsHRRBITB / Game
Last 5 tracked games522010.40
Last 10 tracked games1056241.30
Last 15 tracked games15913241.33
All tracked games91558212431.46
Historical Outcomes

Monthly Outcome Summary

MonthGamesHitsHRRBITotal Bases
October 202674137
September 2026243041848
August 202626223835
July 202622142624
April 2026782715
March 202654014
Game Log

Recent Game Log

Dates link to the full graded slate in the MLB Results Archive.

DateHitsTotal BasesHRRBI
October 15, 20261100
October 14, 20260000
October 12, 20260001
October 7, 20261100
October 6, 20260000
October 4, 20260000
October 3, 20262512
September 27, 20260000
September 26, 20261200
September 25, 20261411
September 24, 20260000
September 23, 20263300
September 22, 20261100
September 20, 20262200
September 19, 20261100
Methodology

How This History Is Tracked

EdgeRanked grades every tracked MLB slate against official results. This page summarizes the recorded outcomes — hits, total bases, home runs, RBI, strikeouts, and innings — for games where this player appeared in our tracking. It reflects tracked games only, not the player's complete MLB statistics, and tracking windows may contain gaps. Today's model projections are not shown here.