MLB Player Profile

Steven Kwan

Hitter · 118 tracked games · Last tracked October 19, 2026

MLB Player

Steven Kwan — MLB Player Profile

Permanent player profile built from tracked, graded game outcomes.

Player Type
Hitter

Tracked coverage

Slate Status
Not on today's slate

Profile stays available year-round

Hitting Overview

Steven Kwan — Tracked Hitting History

Outcome history from EdgeRanked's graded MLB result tracking.

Tracked Games
118

Graded games since March 26, 2026

Last Tracked Game
October 19, 2026

Most recent graded result

Tracked Hits
136

1.15 hits per tracked game

Tracked Home Runs
3

25 RBI across tracked games

Season AVG
.272

OPS .725 · as of October 19, 2026

Recent Form

Recent Form Indicators

Computed from graded game outcomes only.

  • Recorded a hit in 9 of his last 10 tracked games.
  • 5 multi-hit games across his last 15 tracked games.
  • Home run production has held steady over his last 10 tracked games (0 HR vs 0 in the prior 10).
  • Total-base output over the last 10 tracked games is below his tracked-season rate.
Performance Trend

Total Bases Trend

Each bar is one graded game. Hover for the date and total.

September 16, 2026: 0September 18, 2026: 0September 19, 2026: 2September 20, 2026: 3September 22, 2026: 1September 23, 2026: 2September 24, 2026: 0September 25, 2026: 0September 26, 2026: 5October 3, 2026: 0October 5, 2026: 1October 7, 2026: 1October 8, 2026: 1October 12, 2026: 1October 13, 2026: 2October 15, 2026: 0October 16, 2026: 2October 17, 2026: 1October 18, 2026: 2October 19, 2026: 1

Total bases by tracked game (last 20 games; green bars = home run games).

Rolling Metrics

Rolling Performance Metrics

WindowGamesGames w/ HitHitsHRRBITB / Game
Last 5 tracked games546001.20
Last 10 tracked games10912011.20
Last 15 tracked games151117021.27
All tracked games118861363251.42
Historical Outcomes

Monthly Outcome Summary

MonthGamesHitsHRRBITotal Bases
October 202611120112
September 202623291538
August 202625351841
July 202624310640
June 202621150117
April 2026871212
March 202667028
Game Log

Recent Game Log

Dates link to the full graded slate in the MLB Results Archive.

DateHitsTotal BasesHRRBI
October 19, 20261100
October 18, 20262200
October 17, 20261100
October 16, 20262200
October 15, 20260000
October 13, 20262200
October 12, 20261100
October 8, 20261100
October 7, 20261101
October 5, 20261100
October 3, 20260000
September 26, 20263501
September 25, 20260000
September 24, 20260000
September 23, 20262200
Methodology

How This History Is Tracked

EdgeRanked grades every tracked MLB slate against official results. This page summarizes the recorded outcomes — hits, total bases, home runs, RBI, strikeouts, and innings — for games where this player appeared in our tracking. It reflects tracked games only, not the player's complete MLB statistics, and tracking windows may contain gaps. Today's model projections are not shown here.