MLB Player Profile

Jonny DeLuca

Hitter · 88 tracked games · Last tracked October 24, 2026

MLB Player

Jonny DeLuca — MLB Player Profile

Permanent player profile built from tracked, graded game outcomes.

Team
TAMPA BAY RAYS

Current club

Opponent
Milwaukee Brewers

Today's matchup

Player Type
Hitter

Tracked coverage

Slate Status
On today's MLB slate

Profile stays available year-round

Premium

Today's Projections Are Live

Jonny DeLuca is on today's MLB slate. Start a 3-day free trial to open today's projections and advanced model insights.

  • ✓ Exact probabilities
  • ✓ Full projections
  • ✓ Advanced simulations
  • ✓ Daily premium boards
  • ✓ Model edge rankings

Full access starts at $4.99. 24-hour, biweekly, monthly and annual options available.

Hitting Overview

Jonny DeLuca — Tracked Hitting History

Outcome history from EdgeRanked's graded MLB result tracking.

Tracked Games
88

Graded games since March 26, 2026

Last Tracked Game
October 24, 2026

Most recent graded result

Tracked Hits
72

0.82 hits per tracked game

Tracked Home Runs
8

36 RBI across tracked games

Season AVG
.257

OPS .717 · as of October 24, 2026

Recent Form

Recent Form Indicators

Computed from graded game outcomes only.

  • Recorded a hit in 4 of his last 10 tracked games.
  • 4 multi-hit games across his last 15 tracked games.
  • Home run production has decreased over his last 10 tracked games (0 HR vs 2 in the prior 10).
  • Total-base output over the last 10 tracked games is below his tracked-season rate.
Performance Trend

Total Bases Trend

Each bar is one graded game. Hover for the date and total.

September 19, 2026: 0September 20, 2026: 2September 22, 2026: 2September 23, 2026: 4September 24, 2026: 1September 25, 2026: 1September 26, 2026: 1September 27, 2026: 8October 3, 2026: 0October 5, 2026: 2October 7, 2026: 1October 12, 2026: 2October 13, 2026: 2October 15, 2026: 0October 16, 2026: 0October 17, 2026: 0October 18, 2026: 0October 19, 2026: 0October 23, 2026: 0October 24, 2026: 3

Total bases by tracked game (last 20 games; green bars = home run games).

Rolling Metrics

Rolling Performance Metrics

WindowGamesGames w/ HitHitsHRRBITB / Game
Last 5 tracked games512020.60
Last 10 tracked games1047040.80
Last 15 tracked games15812271.33
All tracked games8849728361.26
Historical Outcomes

Monthly Outcome Summary

MonthGamesHitsHRRBITotal Bases
October 20261280410
September 202621182828
August 202623222933
July 2026171531026
June 202663014
April 202641001
March 202655149
Game Log

Recent Game Log

Dates link to the full graded slate in the MLB Results Archive.

DateHitsTotal BasesHRRBI
October 24, 20262300
October 23, 20260000
October 19, 20260001
October 18, 20260001
October 17, 20260000
October 16, 20260001
October 15, 20260000
October 13, 20262200
October 12, 20262201
October 7, 20261100
October 5, 20261200
October 3, 20260000
September 27, 20262822
September 26, 20261100
September 25, 20261101
Methodology

How This History Is Tracked

EdgeRanked grades every tracked MLB slate against official results. This page summarizes the recorded outcomes — hits, total bases, home runs, RBI, strikeouts, and innings — for games where this player appeared in our tracking. It reflects tracked games only, not the player's complete MLB statistics, and tracking windows may contain gaps. Today's model projections are not shown here.